SGS Branch Contacts

Biggar PO Box 1103, Biggar   SK     S0K 0M0
Contact:   Rae Chamberlain at (306) 948-3638
Email: rwcambe@sasktel.net
Website: http://www.biggarencyclopaedia.wikifoundry.com/
Meet 2nd Wed. (except July & Aug.) 7:30 pm at the Biggar Museum & Gallery
105 Third Avenue W, Biggar, SK. Doors open at 7:15 pm
Central Butte PO Box 298, Central Butte SK   S0H 0T0
Contact: Joanne Berg at (306) 796-2148
Email: barry.berg@sasktel.net
  Meet 4th Wed. (except July, Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm – lower level at Ivermain Place in Central Butte
Grasslands PO Box 220, Aneroid   SK     S0N 0C0
Contact: Della Sanders at (306) 588-2576
Email: jsanders@sasktel.net
  Meet 3rd Wed. (except July & Aug.) 7:30 pm at Country Corral – 1221 3rd St., Mankota
Moose Jaw PO Box 154, Briercrest SK     S0H 0K0
Contact: Marge Cleave at (306) 799-2004
Email: grcleave@sasktel.net
Website: http://moosejawgenealogy.com/
Meet 4th Tues. (except July, Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at Moose Jaw Public Library   (Herb Taylor Room)
North-East PO Box 100, Melfort SK     S0E 1A0
Contact:   Ron Unger at (306) 752-4080
Email: r.a.unger@sasktel.net
Meet 1st Tues. (except June to Sept.) 1:30 pm at Kerry Vickar Centre (Dry Craft Room)
Pangman PO Box 159, Ceylon, SK   S0C 0T0
Contact: Joyce Carlson at (306) 454-2400
Email: jlcarlson@sasktel.net
  Meet 4th Tues. (Jan to June, Aug. to Oct.) 1:30 pm at Southeast Regional Library, Pangman
Pipestone PO Box 452, Moosomin SK     S0G 3N0
Contact: Gerald Adair at (306) 646-7860
Email: gerry.pat@sasktel.net
Meet 3rd Wed (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:30 pm at Moosomin Public library
Prince Albert PO Box 9, Prince Albert SK   S6V 5R4
Contact: Jim Wilm at (306) 764-3632   Email:   jameswilm@sasktel.net  OR
Lynn Braaten at (306) 763-7434             Email: lynnbraaten@yahoo.ca
  Website: https://princealbertgenealogy.wordpress.com/
Meet 2nd Tuesday (except July and Aug.) 7:00 pm at the Lions Club Room in the Optimist
  Center,   Exhibition Grounds. Confirm location of meeting with contact prior to meeting
Regina PO Box 1894, Regina SK   S4P 3E1
Contact:   Renae Grubb at (306) 584-1658
Email: sgsregina@gmail.com
Website: http://www.rootsweb.com/~canrbsgs /
NEW Meet 4th Tues (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at Glen Elm Library, 1601 Dewdney Ave. E.

 

 

Saskatoon Bay #1, 1730 Quebec Ave, Saskatoon   SK     S7K 1V9
Contact: Sheldon Trabish at (306) 664-2551
Email: info@genealogysaskatoon.org
Website: http://www.genealogysaskatoon.org/
Meet 3rd   Thurs. (except July and Aug.) 7:00 pm at Bay 1, 1730 Quebec Avenue, Saskatoon
South-East PO Box 795, Carnduff, SK   S0C 0S0
Contact: Lynette Lang at (306) 482-3378
Email: cl.lang@sasktel.net
Meet 4th Sat. at 2:00 pm. Jan to March & Nov / 4th Wed. 7:30
  pm – Apr, May, Sept, Oct. Alternate locations between Oxbow & Carnduff Library
Swift Current c/o Dawn Rogowski at 10 Aitken Place, Swift Current SK   S9H 4H4
Contact: Joanne Jensen at (306) 773-0280
  Email: jensen@sasktel.net
  Meet 4th Mon. (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at 164 1st Avenue NW, Swift Current (upstairs at Office Outfitters)
Weyburn PO Box 117, Creelman   SK     S0G 0X0
Contact:   Lorna Bossenberry at (306) 861-1816
Email: bossenberry@sasktel.net OR
Meet 2nd Tues. 6:30 pm at Weyburn Public Library
Yorkton 170 Goodspirit Crescent, Yorkton SK     S3N 3J3
Contact: Gerald Moriarty at (306) 783-2254
  Email: leprechaun@sasktel.net
  Website: http://www.yorktonchaptersgs.wordpress.com
  Meet 2nd Tues. (except July/Aug.) 7:00 pm at Ernest Bauerle History Room, Yorkton Public Library
  Special Interest Group
Zichydorf 2114 Laurier Crescent, Regina SK     S4V 0P6
Village Contact:   Glenn Schwartz at (306) 789-4481
Association Email: gschwartz@myaccess.ca
Website: http://www.zichydorfonline.org/