Branch Contacts

Biggar PO Box 1103, Biggar   SK   S0K 0M0
Contact:  Rae W. Chamberlain at (306) 948-3638
E-mail: rwcambe@sasktel.net
Website:  http://www.biggargenealogy.wikifoundry.com
Meet 2nd Wed. (except July & Aug.).  May to Dec. 7:30 pm & Jan. to April 2:00 pm
at Federal Bldg.,  2nd Avenue entrance (Canada Post)

Central Butte PO Box 298, Central Butte  SK  S0H 0T0
Contact:  Joanne Berg at (306) 796-2148
E-mail: barry.berg@sasktel.net
  Meet 4th Wed. (except July, Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at Ivermain Place on lower level

Grasslands PO Box 220, Aneroid   SK   S0N 0C0
Contact:  Della Sanders at (306) 588-2576
E-mail:  jsanders@sasktel.net
  Meet 3rd Wed. (except July & Aug.) 7:30 pm at Mankota RM Office

Moose Jaw PO Box 154, Briercrest  SK   S0H 0K0
Contact:  Marge Cleave at (306) 799-2004
E-mail: grcleave@sasktel.net
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~skmjbsgs/index.htm
Meet 4th Tues. (except July, Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at Moose Jaw Public Library  (Herb Taylor Room)

North-East PO Box 100, Melfort  SK   S0E 1A0
Contact:  Ron Unger at (306) 752-4080
E-mail: r.a.unger@sasktel.net
Meet 1st Tues. (except June to Sept.) 1:30 pm at Kerry Vickar Centre (Drycraft Room)

Pangman PO Box 159, Ceylon, SK   S0C 0T0
Contact: Joyce Carlson at (306) 454-2400
E-mail:  jlcarlson@sasktel.net
Meet 4th Tues. (April to June, Aug. to Oct.) 7:00 pm /4th Sat. (Jan. to March) 1:30 pm
  at Southeast  Regional Library, Pangman

Pipestone PO Box 331, Maryfield  SK   S0G 3K0
Contact: Gerald Adair at (306) 646-4952
E-mail:  gerry.pat@sasktel.net
Meet  3rd Wed (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:30 pm at Moosomin Public library

Prince Albert PO Box 9, Prince Albert  SK  S6V 7Z2
Contact: Jim Wilm at (306) 764-3632
E-mail:  jameswilm@sasktel.net
  Website:  https://princealbertgenealogy.wordpress.com/
Meet  2nd Tuesday  (except July and Aug.) 7:00 pm at the Lions Club Room in the Optimist Center,  Exhibition Grounds.
  Confirm location of meeting with contact prior to meeting.

Regina PO Box 1894, Regina  SK  S4P 3E1
Contact:  Renae Grubb at (306) 584-1658
E-mail:  sgsregina@gmail.com
Website:  http://www.rootsweb.com/~canrbsgs /
Meet 4th Tues (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at SGS Library, 110 – 1514 11th Avenue

Saskatoon Box 21028, Saskatoon   SK   S7H 5N9
Contact:  Sheldon Trabish at (306) 664-2551
E-mail:  info@genealogysaskatoon.org
Website:  http://www.genealogysaskatoon.org//
Meet 3rd  Thurs. (except July and Aug.) 7:00 pm at Albert Community Centre, 610 Clarence Ave. S., 3rd Floor

South-East PO Box 795, Carnduff, SK   S0C 0S0
Contact: Lynette Lang at (306) 482-3378
E-mail: cl.lang@sasktel.net
Meet 4th Sat. at 2:00 pm.   Jan to March & Nov / 4th Wed. 7:30
  pm – Apr, May, Sept, Oct. Alternate locations between Oxbow & Carnduff Library

Swift Current 10 Aitken Place, Swift Current  SK   S9H 4H4
  c/o Dawn Rogowski
Contact: Joanne Jensen at (306) 773-0280
  E-mail:  jensen@sasktel.net
  Meet 4th Mon. (except June to Aug. & Dec.) 7:00 pm at 164 1st Avenue NW (upstairs at Office Outfitters)
 
West Central PO Box 472, Eston  SK   S0L 1A0
Contact:  Gail Milton at (306) 962-3382
Meet 3rd Tues. (April to June & Sept. to Nov.) 9:30 am at Wheatland Regional Library

Weyburn PO Box 117, Creelman   SK   S0G 0X0
Contact:  Lorna Bossenberry at (306) 861-1816
E-mail:  bossenberry@sasktel.net   OR
Ilene Johnston at (306) 848-0941 / E-mail:  ilenel@accesscomm.ca
126 9th Street NE, Weyburn   SK   S4H 1E7
Meet 2nd Tues. 6:30 pm at Weyburn Public Library

Yorkton 202-333 Morrison Drive, Yorkton  SK   S3N 3R7
Contact: Glenn Wiseman at (306) 782-7969
E-mail:  gwiseman@accesscomm.ca
Meet 2nd Tues. (except July/Aug.) 7:00 pm at the Yorkton Public Library – History Room
 
  Special Interest Group
Zichydorf 2114 Laurier Crescent, Regina  SK   S4V 0P6
Village Contact:  Glenn Schwartz  at (306) 789-4481
Association E-mail:  gschwartz@myaccess.ca
Website:  http://www.zichydorfonline.org/